Why buy from us?

Day 3 of Christmas - PhD - Diet Whey [2kg] + FREE Diet Whey [1kg]

€44.99
Ex Tax: €36.58
Price in reward points: 0.0000
×
* Name:
* Email:
Telephone:
* Competitor link
* Competitor price
Message
Availability: In Stock
Brand: PhD
Reward Points: 36 Price Check Price Match

Available Options

* Diet Whey 1kg:
* Diet Whey 2kg:
Qty:     


Day 3 of Christmas - PhD - Diet Whey [2kg] + FREE Diet Whey [1kg]

This is THE product for those seeking lean muscle and great fat-free condition. Diet Whey contains a precision, slow-release protein blend to maximise satiety and ensure no hunger pangs or energy crashes during the day.

  • 34 grams of protein per 50 gram serving.
  • Contains Whey Protein, Milk Protein and Soya Protein
  • Contains CLA and L-Carnitine, less than 3G of sugar per serving.
  • 6 amazing PhD flavours

Diet Whey is one of the industry leading, high protein, low sugar, diet and slimming formulas for weight control.

Diet Whey Contains:

Whey Protein: Derived from milk and high in amino acids such as Cysteine and Glutamine, Whey Protein Concentrate is typically comprised of various protein fractions (such as Beta Lactoglobulin) that are being regularly researched and studied for their potential benefits to Health and well being.

Soya Protein: Isolated from the Soy Bean, Soya Protein Isolate is extremely high in protein when in raw format (up to 90%), low fat, low carbohydrate and becoming a staple and better understood form of high quality protein for health and weight control. Soybeans also contain biologically active or metabolic proteins, such as enzymes, trypsin inhibitors, hemagglutinins, and cysteine proteases very similar to papain.

Milk Protein: Typically high in the important Branched Chain Amino Acids (Leucine, Isoleucine and Valine)

Diet Whey also contains a plethora of added ingredients that are used extensively in a variety of weight loss formulas on the market, such as:

CLA (Conjugated linoleic acid): CLA is a Linoleic fatty acid found traditionally in dairy and fish and has long been used in weight management formulas as an addition, or stand-alone ingredient.

L-Carnitine: In living cells, Carnitine is required for the transport of fatty acids from the cytosol into the mitochondria during the breakdown of lipids (fats) for the generation of metabolic energy.

Green Tea Extract: Green tea extract is a herbal derivative from green tea leaves. Green tea extract contains Catechins or Green Tea Catechins, which have been used by health conscious individuals for many years for it’s potential antioxidant effect.

Flaxseed: Flax seeds contain high levels of dietary fibre as well as lignans, an abundance of micronutrients and omega-3 fatty acids. Studies have shown that flax seeds may lower cholesterol levels.

Diet Whey is ideal for:
  • Men and women following a weight management nutritional plan.
  • Slimmers and gym goers looking to lose body fat and control calorie intake.
  • Anyone seeking a high protein dietary supplement.
  • Anyone looking to replace a meal with a high protein, low sugar shake.

1 serving: Add 1 scoop of powder (25g) to 175ml of ice cold water and shake or blend for 10 seconds.

1 super serving: Add 2 scoops of powder (50g) to 350ml of ice cold water and shake or blend for 10 seconds.

NUTRITIONAL INFORMATION

Typical Values (when mixed with water)Per 100gPer 25g serving (1 scoop)Per 50g serving (2 scoops)
Energy (kJ)1528380762
Energy (kcal)36591182
Fat (g)5.51.382.75
Of which saturates (g)1.60.400.80
Of which is CLA (mg)1000250500
Of which is Flaxseed oil (mg)1000300600
Carbohydrate (g)112.755.5
Of which sugars (g)51.252.5
Fibre (g)30.751.5
Protein◦ (g)681734
Salt (g)0.630.160.32
ALSO PROVIDES:
CLA powder (mg)1500375750
Of which is Conjugated Linoleic Acid (mg)1000250500
Flaxseed powder (mg)30007501500
Of which is Flaxseed oil (mg)1200300600
Green Tea extract (mg)400100200
Acetyl-L-Carnitine (mg)500125250
TYPICAL AMINO ACID PROFILE (PER 25G SERVING)
L-Alanine (mg)671L-Lysine* (mg)1302
L-Arginine (mg)801L-Methionine* (mg)353
L-Aspartic Acid (mg)1691L-Phenylalanine* (mg)723
L-Glutamic Acid/L-Glutamine (mg)3728L-Serine (mg)827
L-Glycine (mg)409L-Threonine* (mg)800
L-Histidine* (mg)405L-Tryptophan* (mg)186
L-Isoleucine* (BCAA) (mg)890L-Tyrosine (mg)627
L-Leucine* (BCAA) (mg)1506L-Valine* (BCAA) (mg)936
TOTAL BCAA'S (PER 25G SERVING)
BCAA'S (mg) 3332

INGREDIENTS

PhD Premium Protein Blend (Whey Protein Concentrate (Milk), Milk Protein Concentrate (of which 80% is Micellar Casein), Soya Protein Isolate), Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Waxy Barley Flour, Golden Brown Flaxseed Powder, Thickeners (Acacia Gum, Xanthan Gum), Flavouring, CLA Powder (Contains Milk Protein, Soya Lecithin), Green Tea Extract, Sodium Chloride, Sweetener(Sucralose).

>